Open House

MFA Oil is hosting its annual customer open house events this fall. You are invited to attend the event nearest you. 

Arkansas

Helena
Thursday, October 27, 2016
6-8pm
The Carousel - 309 Highway 1 South, Marvell
Lake City
Wednesday, October 26, 2016
11am-2pm
Rons Catfish - 3213 Dan Ave, Jonesboro
Lonoke
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
11am-1pm
MFA Oil Company - 1399 W 3rd St, Lonoke

Iowa

Centerville
Tuesday, October 4, 2016
11am-1pm
Putnam County Fairgrounds - 4H Building
Humeston
Tuesday, September 27, 2016
11am-1pm
Community Center - Eaton St, Humeston
Lenox
Thursday, November 3, 2016
11am-1pm
American Legion Hall - South Cleveland, Mount Ayr
Mount Ayr
Thursday, November 3, 2016
11am-1pm
American Legion Hall - South Cleveland, Mount Ayr

Kansas

Emporia
Wednesday, August 10, 2016
11am-2pm
S&S Oil and Propane - 2608 West 50 HWY, Emporia
Garnett
Tuesday, August 9, 2016
11am-2pm
Lybarger Oil - 704 N Maple St, Garnett

Missouri

Advance
Thursday, October 6, 2016
12-1pm
Bernie Armory - Hwy 25, Bernie
Albany
Saturday, November 5, 2016
11am-1pm
Community Building - Main & Locust St, Stanberry
Alma
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
11am-1pm
Elks Lodge - 8th and Main St, Lexington
Aurora
Thursday, October 6, 2016
11:30am-1pm
Aurora Community Center - 38 West Church Street, Aurora
Bernie
Thursday, October 6, 2016
12-1pm
Bernie Community Center - 503 South Walnut, Bernie
Bethany
Thursday, September 29, 2016
11am-1pm
Camaros - 22208 E Hwy 136, Bethany
Bolivar
Thursday, October 27, 2016
11am-1pm
O'Bannon Community Center - 315 E Ramsey St, Buffalo
Boonville
Monday, November 7, 2016
11am-1pm
Community Building - 211 Grover St, Otterville
Bowling Green
Wednesday, September 14, 2016
11am-1pm
VFW Hall - 505 VFW Rd, Bowling Green
Braymer
Wednesday, October 5, 2016
11am-1pm
Something Special - 116 N Main, Braymer
Brookfield
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
5:30-7:30pm
4-H FFA Fairground - Hwy190 and LIV 235, Chillicothe
Brunswick
Friday, October 28, 2016
11:30am-1:30pm
Knights of Columbus Hall - Main Street, Brunswick
Buffalo
Thursday, October 27, 2016
11am-1pm
O'Bannon Community Center - 315 E Ramsey St, Buffalo
Butler
Tuesday, October 11, 2016
11am-1pm
MFA Oil Office - 5 Salebarn Rd, Butler
California
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
11am-1pm
United Church of Christ - 101 N. Oak St, California
Canton
Wednesday, November 9, 2016
11am-1pm
Novelty Legion Hall - Main Street, Novelty
Carrollton
Wednesday, October 26, 2016
11am-1:30pm
TP Rupe Community Center - 710 Harvest Hills, Carrollton
Carthage
Wednesday, October 12, 2016
11:30am-1pm
First Baptist Church - 915 South Main Street, Jasper
Center
Tuesday, November 1, 2016
5-7pm
Mark Twain School FFA - 21622 Hwy 19, Center
Centralia
Thursday, November 3, 2016
11am-1pm
Paris Community Building - 112 South Main (behind City Hall), Paris
Charleston
Friday, November 11, 2016
11am-1pm
Church of God Family Life Center - 320 N Washington, East Prairie
Chillicothe
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
5:30-7:30pm
4-H FFA Fairground - Hwy190 and LIV 235, Chillicothe
Clarkton
Thursday, October 6, 2016
12-1pm
Bernie Community Center - 503 South Walnut, Bernie
Clever
Thursday, October 20, 2016
11:30am-1pm
VFW Hall - 2525 East Division Street, Springfield
Clinton
Thursday, October 6, 2016
11am-1pm
MFA Oil Company - 210 W Ohio St, Clinton
Cole Camp
Tuesday, November 8, 2016
11am-1pm
Cole Camp American Legion Meeting Hall - 201 N Maple, Cole Camp
Columbia
Thursday, September 29, 2016
11am-1:30pm
Moberly Business Support Campus - 101 McKeown Pkwy, Moberly
Cuba
Tuesday, November 1, 2016
11am-2pm
MFA Oil Company - 733 Highway DD, Cuba
Dexter
Thursday, October 6, 2016
12-1pm
Bernie Community Center - 503 South Walnut, Bernie
East Prairie
Friday, November 11, 2016
11am-1pm
Church of God Family Life Center - 320 N Washington, East Prairie
Emma
Thursday, October 20, 2016
11am-1pm
Holy Cross Lutheran School - Hwy Y, Emma
Fairfax
Friday, October 21, 2016
11am-1:30pm
Extreme Fireworks LLC Building - 1005 Jct Road, Mound City
Fulton
Friday, November 4, 2016
11am-1pm
Callaway Electric Cooperative, Robert Timbrooke Room - 1313 N Cooperative Dr, Fulton
Gallatin
Thursday, October 6, 2016
11am-1pm
Daviess County Club - Business Hwy 6, Gallatin
Glasgow
Wednesday, October 19, 2016
11am-1pm
Knights of Columbus Hall - 311 E Patterson Ave, Salisbury
Golden City
Thursday, October 13, 2016
11:30am-1pm
American Legion - 710 Locust Street, Lockwood
Green City
Wednesday, October 5, 2016
11:00am-1:30pm
Milan Community Center - 203 N Market, Milan
Hale
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
5:30-7:30pm
4-H FFA Fairground - Hwy190 and LIV 235, Chillicothe
Hamilton
Tuesday, October 4, 2016
11am-1pm
Mr. Bill's BBQ - 805 West McGaughy, Hamilton
Hardin
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
11am-1pm
Elks Lodge - 8th and Main St, Lexington
Harrisonville
Wednesday, October 5, 2016
11am-1pm
Harrisonville North Park Activity Building - 1500 S. Jefferson Parkway, Harrisonville
Hermann
Wednesday, November 2, 2016
11am-1pm
New Haven Fire House - 103 Dwayne Vonbehren Dr, New Haven
Higginsville
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
11am-1pm
Elks Lodge - 8th and Main St, Lexington
Jackson
Thursday, November 10, 2016
11am-1pm
VFW Hall - 319 N High St., Jackson
Jamesport
Thursday, October 6, 2016
11am-1pm
Daviess County Club - Business Hwy 6, Gallatin
Jasper
Wednesday, October 12, 2016
11:30am-1pm
First Baptist Church - 915 South Main Street, Jasper
Kahoka
Tuesday, September 27, 2016
6-8pm
Memphis Fire Station - Memphis
Kewanee
Tuesday, November 8, 2016
12-1pm
American Legion - US Hwy 61, New Madrid
King City
Saturday, November 5, 2016
11am-1pm
Community Building - Main & Locust St, Stanberry
Kirksville
Wednesday, October 19, 2016
11am-1pm
Kirksville Moose Lodge - 2406 E Illinois St, Kirksville
LaBelle
Wednesday, November 9, 2016
11am-1pm
Novelty Legion Hall - Main Street, Novelty
Lamar
Wednesday, October 12, 2016
11:30am-1pm
First Baptist Church - 915 South Main Street, Jasper
Lancaster
Tuesday, September 27, 2016
6-8pm
Memphis Fire Station - Memphis
LaPlata
Wednesday, November 9, 2016
11am-1pm
Novelty Legion Hall - Main Street, Novelty
Lebanon
Wednesday, October 19, 2016
12-1:30pm
MFA Oil Company - 22157 Route 66, Lebanon
Lexington
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
11am-1pm
Elks Lodge - 8th and Main St, Lexington
Lincoln
Tuesday, November 8, 2016
11am-1pm
Cole Camp American Legion Meeting Hall - 201 N Maple, Cole Camp
Lockwood
Thursday, October 13, 2016
11:30am-1pm
American Legion - 710 Locust Street, Lockwood
Louisiana
Wednesday, September 14, 2016
11am-1pm
VFW Hall - 505 VFW Rd, Bowling Green
Macon
Wednesday, November 2, 2016
11am-1pm
Floral Hall - Macon Fair Grounds, Macon
Mansfield
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
11:30am-1pm
Community Center - 205 North Missouri Ave, Mansfield
Marshall
Monday, October 24, 2016
11am-1pm
Saline County Fairgrounds, Multi-Purpose Building - Hwy 65 S, Marshall
Marshfield
Wednesday, October 19, 2016
11:30am-1pm
Lion's Club - 210 Maple St, Marshfield
Marthasville
Tuesday, September 13, 2016
11am-1pm
Marthasville Community Club - 601 One Street, Marthasville
Maryville
Wednesday, November 2, 2016
11am-1:30pm
American Legion Hall - 1104 East Fifth Street, Maryville
Maysville
Wednesday, October 26, 2016
6:30-9 pm
Maysville School - Highway 6 West, Maysville
Memphis
Tuesday, September 27, 2016
6-8pm
Memphis Fire Station - Memphis
Mexico
Thursday, November 3, 2016
11am-1pm
Paris Community Building - 112 South Main (behind City Hall), Paris
Milan
Wednesday, October 5, 2016
11am-1:30pm
Milan Community Center - 203 N Market, Milan
Moberly
Thursday, September 29, 2016
11am-1:30pm
Moberly Business Support Campus - 101 McKeown Pkwy, Moberly
Monroe City
Thursday, October 6, 2016
5-7:30pm
Monroe City Nutrition Center - 314 South Main Street, Monroe City
Mound City
Friday, October 21, 2016
11am-1:30pm
Extreme Fireworks LLC Building - 1005 Jct Road, Mound City
Neosho
Friday, October 7, 2016
11:30am-1pm
Lampo Community Center - 500 East Spring St, Neosho
Nevada
Wednesday, October 12, 2016
11am-1pm
Fairgrounds - Nevada
New Haven
Wednesday, November 2, 2016
11am-1pm
New Haven Fire House - 103 Dwayne Vonbehren Dr, New Haven
Novelty
Wednesday, November 9, 2016
11am-1pm
Novelty Legion Hall - Main Street, Novelty
Owensville
Wednesday, November 9, 2016
11am-1pm
VFW Hall - 604 W Jefferson Ave, Owensville
Palmyra
Thursday, September 29, 2016
5-7pm
Palmyra R-1 School - 1723 South Main, Palmyra
Paris
Thursday, November 3, 2016
11am-1pm
Paris Community Building - 112 South Main (behind City Hall), Paris
Pattonsburg
Thursday, September 29, 2016
11am-1pm
Camaros - 22208 E Hwy 136, Bethany
Peculiar
Wednesday, October 5, 2016
11am-1pm
Harrisonville North Park Activity Building - 1500 S. Jefferson Parkway, Harrisonville
Perry
Tuesday, November 1, 2016
5-7pm
Mark Twain School FFA - 21622 Hwy 19, Center
Perryville
Tuesday, November 1, 2016
6:30-7:30pm
Knights of Columbus - 31 Church Street, Perryville
Pilot Grove
Monday, November 7, 2016
11am-1pm
Community Building - 211 Grover St, Otterville
Pleasant Hill
Wednesday, October 5, 2016
11am-1pm
Harrisonville North Park Activity Building - 1500 S. Jefferson Parkway, Harrisonville
Princeton
Thursday, September 29, 2016
11am-1pm
Camaros - 22208 E Hwy 136, Bethany
Purdy
Tuesday, October 4, 2016
11:30am-1pm
Purdy Community Center - 400 HWY C, Purdy
Qulin
Tuesday, October 11, 2016
11am-1pm
Ryans Steakhouse - Hwy 67 S, Poplar Bluff
Ravenwood
Wednesday, November 2, 2016
11am-1:30pm
American Legion Hall - 1104 East Fifth Street, Maryville
Rolla
Wednesday, October 12, 2016
11am-1pm
Rolla Lions Club Den - Highway 63 South, Rolla
Salisbury
Wednesday, October 19, 2016
11am-1pm
Knights of Columbia Hall - 311 E Patterson Ave, Salisbury
Sarcoxie
Wednesday, November 2, 2016
11:30am-1pm
Gene Taylor Community Building - I-44 Business Loop & Fifth Street Junction, Sarcoxie
Sedalia
Tuesday, November 8, 2016
11am-1pm
Cole Camp American Legion Meeting Hall - 201 N Maple, Cole Camp
Shelbina
Thursday, October 6, 2016
11am-1pm
American Legion Hall - Business 36 East, Shelbina
Sheridan
Friday, November 4, 2016
11am-1pm
Sheridan Community Center - 216 Jefferson Ave, Sheridan
Sikeston
Tuesday, November 8, 2016
12-1pm
American Legion - US Hwy 61, New Madrid
Springfield
Thursday, October 20, 2016
11:30am-1pm
VFW Hall - 2525 East Division Street, Springfield
St. Joe
Friday, October 7, 2016
12-2pm
Dekalb High School, Ag Building - 702 Main St, Dekalb
Stanberry
Saturday, November 5, 2016
11am-1pm
Community Building - Main & Locust St, Stanberry
Ste. Genevieve
Thursday, November 10, 2016
6:30-7:30pm
Knights of Columbia - 600 East Market Street, Ste. Genevieve
Steele
Thursday, November 3, 2016
6:30-7:30pm
Steele Community Center - 115 S Walnut Street, Steele
Sweet Springs
Thursday, October 20, 2016
11am-1pm
Holy Cross Lutheran School - Hwy Y, Emma
Tipton
Monday, November 7, 2016
11am-1pm
Community Building - 211 Grover St, Otterville
Trenton
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
5:30-7:30pm
4-H FFA Fairground - Hwy190 and LIV 235, Chillicothe
Union
Wednesday, November 2, 2016
5:30-7pm
Hagies - 618 N Washington Ave, Union
Unionville
Tuesday, October 4, 2016
11am-1pm
Putnam County Fairgrounds 4H Building
Vandalia
Tuesday, November 1, 2016
5-7pm
Mark Twain School FFA - 21622 Hwy 19, Center
Warrensburg
Tuesday, October 4, 2016
11am-1pm
MFA Oil Company - 128 NW 50 Highway, Warrensburg
Weaubleau
Thursday, November 3, 2016
11am-1pm
Lions Club - 116 East Highway 54, Weaubleau
West Plains
Thursday, October 13, 2016
11am-1pm
West Plains Civic Center - 110 St. Louis St., West Plains
Willow Springs
Thursday, October 13, 2016
11am-1pm
West Plains Civic Center - 110 St. Louis St., West Plains
Windsor
Wednesday, October 26, 2016
11am-1pm
American Legion Hall - Windsor
Wright City
Tuesday, September 13, 2016
11am-1pm
Marthasville Community Club - 601 One Street, Marthasville